Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Orden und Auszeichnungen
was auctioned on: 15 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Leopoldorden,

Archive
Opening: €2,000
ca. US$2,203
Price realised:  €2,200
ca. US$2,423
Lot number 3018, Views: 10

Ritterkreuz, GOLD - emailliert, punziert (Wiener Gemsenkopfpunze 1872 - 1922) und Herstellermarke FR = F. Rothe, am original Band, sehr feine Anfertigungsqualität und Erhaltung, I/II

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Orden und Auszeichnungen
Date of the auction: 15 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum