Robert INDIANA (né en 1928) THE BOOK OF LOVE, 1996

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €19,126
ca. US$25,951
Lot number 308, Views: 15

Robert INDIANA (né en 1928) THE BOOK OF LOVE, 1996 Ensemble de 12 sérigraphies encadrées sur papier chacune signée et datée en bas à droite "R.Indiana, 96", numérotée en bas à gauche "XXXIII/L" On y joint the Book of love, Portefolio comprenant 12 poémes originaux sur papier calque par Robert Indiana numérotés en bas à gauche "XXXIII/L" American Image Editions, New York, 1997 Hauteur : 52,50 Largeur : 48 cm Provenance : DJT Fine Art, New York Collection particulière, France A set on 12 silk-screen printings on paper, framed each signed and dated lower right "R.Indiana, 96", numbered lower left "XXXIII/L" Enclosed a Book of love, Portfolio including 12 original poems on tracing paper by Robert Indiana numbered lower left "XXXIII/L" American Image Editions, New York, 1997 Height: 20,48 Width: 18,72 in.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art abstrait et contemporain - 22 mars 2010
Date of the auction: 22 Mar 2010
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020