Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 97. Sommerauktion
was auctioned on: 25 June 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Runder Biedermeier-Tisch mit asymmetrischer Sternmarketerie

Archive
Reserve: €90
ca. US$101
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 2867, Views: 20

Runder Biedermeier-Tisch mit asymmetrischer Sternmarketerie. Mitte 19. Jh. Kirschbaum furniert. H 78 cm, Ø 99 cm. Runder Klapptisch auf Balusterstütze mit 3 geschwungenen Füßen. Sternfurnier mit Ergänzungen, Trockenrisse, Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Wendl
Title: 97. Sommerauktion
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2020 - 27 Jun 2020
Address: Auktionshaus Wendl
August-Bebel-Str. 4
07407 Rudolstadt
[email protected] · +49 (0)3672 424350 · +49 (0)3672 412296