Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: FRÜHJAHRSAUKTION 2017
was auctioned on: 24 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Säbel für Mannschaften der Artillerie. Modell 1905.

Archive
Reserve: €350
ca. US$373
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 248, Views: 6

Säbel für Mannschaften der Artillerie. Modell 1905. Auf dem Parierlappen gestempelt "33. A. 1. 57". Auf der Klingenschärfe gemarkt "A.O.(?)". Griff mit intakter Wicklung über Rochenhaut. Schwarze Scheide mit einem Tragering und Halterung. Gesamtlänge 98,5 cm. Gute Erhaltung.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: pastbuy.net - Auktionshaus für Historica GmbH & Co. KG
Title: FRÜHJAHRSAUKTION 2017
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2017
Address: pastbuy.net - Auktionshaus für Historica GmbH & Co. KG
Oher Weg 30
22969 Witzhave
[email protected] · +49 (0)4104 960808 · +49 (0)4104 962025