Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: WINTERAUKTION 2017/2018
was auctioned on: 5 January 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Säbel für Mannschaften der Artillerie. Modell 1905.

Archive
Reserve: €320
ca. US$385
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 553, Views: 9

Säbel für Mannschaften der Artillerie. Modell 1905. Auf dem Parierlappen gestempelt "33. A. 1. 57". Auf der Klingenschärfe gemarkt "A.O.(?)". Griff mit intakter Wicklung über Rochenhaut. Schwarze Scheide mit einem Tragering und Halterung. Gesamtlänge 98,5 cm. Gute Erhaltung.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: pastbuy.net - Auktionshaus für Historica GmbH & Co. KG
Title: WINTERAUKTION 2017/2018
Date of the auction: 5 Jan 2018
Address: pastbuy.net - Auktionshaus für Historica GmbH & Co. KG
Oher Weg 30
22969 Witzhave
[email protected] · +49 (0)4104 960808 · +49 (0)4104 962025