Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 2 December 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989)

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000
ca. US$19,830 - US$26,440
Price realised:  €18,750
ca. US$24,787
Lot number 97, Views: 356

SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989)
Dédicace dans J. Thrall Soby, "Salvador Dali", New York, 1946
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Dédicace dans J. Thrall Soby, "Salvador Dali", New York, 1946 signé, daté et dédicacé 'PARA MARIA MIRAVITLLES Homage tre Amicalle de Dali 1957' [sic] (au centre et à droite) stylo bille sur la page de garde d'un livre 38 x 25.8 cm. (15 x 10 1/8 in.) Exécuté en 1957

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 2 Dec 2010
Address: Christie's
2 December 2010, Paris