Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 28.03.2015
was auctioned on: 28 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Buste

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 121, Views: 12

Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Buste rhinocérontique de la Dentellière de Vermeer, 1955 Edition en bronze à patine brun-vert nuancé .Signé et numéroté EA IV/IV sur la base. Fondeur Valsuani. Cachet Cire Perdue Valsuani. Haut. : 50,5 cm -Long.: 38,5 cm - Prof.:35,4 cm Edition en bronze exécutée à 8 exemplaires plus 4 épreuves d'Artiste (le nôtre) et 2 épreuves Hors Commerce. Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris Bibliograp

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Louiza Auktion & Associates
Title: Auktion 28.03.2015
Date of the auction: 28 Mar 2015
Address: Louiza Auktion & Associates
Place Stéphanie, 6
1050 Brüssel
Belgium
[email protected] · +32 2 5036645 · +32 2 5036657

Similar lots viewed by other customers