Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS / ATELIERS
was auctioned on: 8 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Rhinocéros

Archive
Estimate: €2,800 - €3,000
ca. US$2,991 - US$3,205
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 523, Views: 7

Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Rhinocéros cosmique Sculpture en bronze argenté, signé sur la terrasse et numérotée 10/350. Airaindor fondeur Hauteur : 35 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SVV Le Brech & Associes
Title: TABLEAUX MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS / ATELIERS
Date of the auction: 8 Mar 2017
Address: SVV Le Brech & Associes
7 rue Cadet
75009 PARIS
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47700488 · +33 (0)1 42461323