Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 106
was auctioned on: 4 December 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

LE RHINOCÉROS

Archive
Reserve: €150
ca. US$180
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 49, Views: 13

SALVADOR DALÍ 1904 Figueres, Girona – 1989 ebenda LE RHINOCÉROS Farblithografie auf Velin. DM 36,5 x 49,5 cm (R. 70 x 55 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert ‚Dalí‘ sowie unten links nummeriert ’56/275′. Part. min. gebräunt. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Title: Auktion 106
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2020
Address: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11
40210 Düsseldorf
[email protected] · +49 (0)211 3020010 · +49 (0)211 30200119