Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
was auctioned on: 22 November 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Salvador DALI (Figueras 1904 - Port Lligat

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €10,000
ca. US$9,454 - US$11,817
Price realised:  €13,000
ca. US$15,362
Lot number 173, Views: 60

Salvador DALI (Figueras 1904 - Port Lligat 1989) Cavalier Stylo feutre sur papier ( affiche du tréatro museo de Figueras) 35 x 47 cm Signé, daté et annoté sur le côté droit David Dali 1974

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
Date of the auction: 22 Nov 2017
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944