Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 90: Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 7 December 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

**SALVADOR DALÍ Figueres, Girona - ebenda 'LA COGIDA Y L

Archive
Reserve: €400
ca. US$456
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 50**, Views: 66

SALVADOR DALÍ 1904 Figueres, Girona - 1989 ebenda 'LA COGIDA Y LA MUERTE' (1973) Kaltnadelradierung auf Arches. DM 39,6 x 31,8 cm (R. 72 x 60,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Dalí' sowie unten links die Exemplarnummer '276/400'. Min. gebräunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Literatur: Wvz. Michler/Löpsinger, Nr. 637. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Title: 90: Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 7 Dec 2018
Address: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11
40210 Düsseldorf
[email protected] · +49 (0)211 3020010 · +49 (0)211 30200119