Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 21.11.2020
was auctioned on: 21 November 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Salvador Dali*, Vénus à la Girafe

Archive
Reserve: €1,100
ca. US$1,302
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 216, Views: 83

Salvador Dali*, (1904 - 1989) Deutsch: Surrealistische Figurenplastik Vénus à la Girafe. Edition 1973. Nummer 101 aus einer Edition von 1500 Exemplaren. Bronze, patiniert. Auf Plinthe montiert, mit 2 beweglichen Schubladen-Elementen. Höhe 56,5cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert, seitlich nummeriert: 101/1500 und bezeichnet mit Gießerstempel: Fuso dalla Venturi Arte Bologna - Italia und Editions-Marke: euro art. English: Surrealistic figure sculpture Vénus à la Girafe. Edition 1973. Number 101 from an edition of 1500 copies. Bronze, patinated. Mounted on the plinth, with 2 movable drawer elements. Height 56.5cm. Signed on the plinth, numbered on the side: 101/1500 and marked with foundry mark: Fuso dalla Venturi Arte Bologna - Italia and edition mark: euro art.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: KUNST & DESIGN AUKTIONSHAUS SCHOPS TUROWSKI
Title: Auction 21.11.2020
Date of the auction: 21 Nov 2020
Address: KUNST & DESIGN AUKTIONSHAUS SCHOPS TUROWSKI
Wiedstr. 21
47799 Krefeld
[email protected] · +49 (0) 2151 154 6127 · +49 (0) 2151 154 7018