Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 110
was auctioned on: 11 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Erotische Exlibris.

Archive
Estimate: €360
ca. US$400
Price realised:  €480
Lot number 4520, Views: 15

Sammlung von 40 Blättern zum Thema Akt u. erotische Exlibris (tls. auch Gelegenheitsgraphik), davon 24 Bl. Radierungen, vorwieg. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Unter den Künstlern Cissarz, Dier, Divecky, Fidus, Kulhanek, A.Kolb, R.Klein, Gilsi, K.Michel, M.E.Philipp, F.Stassen, Rabinovich, Streller, Schenke, Salardi, Winkler u.a. 2 Bl. sign. Verschied. Form. Auf Kart. mont. in Dokumentenhüllen im mod. Schnellhefter.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 110
Date of the auction: 11 Oct 2019 - 12 Oct 2019
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216