Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Moderne Kunst
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

SARA GARDEN ARMSTRONG Birmingham ERASED FORMATION ()

Archive
Reserve: €400
ca. US$452
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 26, Views: 18

SARA GARDEN ARMSTRONG 1943 Birmingham ERASED FORMATION 25 (1996) Mischtechnik auf Papier. BM 128 x 96,5 cm (R. 137,5 x 103 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Sara Garden Armstrong'. In den Ecken mit Montierungsresten. Hinter Glas gerahmt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Title: Moderne Kunst
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11
40210 Düsseldorf
[email protected] · +49 (0)211 3020010 · +49 (0)211 30200119