Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hans Fronius *

Archive
Opening: €220
ca. US$248
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 094-064894/0000, Views: 6

(Sarajewo 1903-1988 Wien) Griechische Welt, signiert: Hans Fronius, datiert: (19)51., gewidmet: Rudolf Litchell herzlichst zugeeignet 1952, Kohle auf Papier, Passepartout Ausschnitt ca. 19,5 x 28,5 cm, verglast, gerahmt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz