Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Joaillerie - 15 janvier 2020
was auctioned on: 15 January 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Sautoir

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,671 - US$2,228
Price realised:  €7,800
ca. US$8,691
Lot number 207, Views: 67

Sautoir En or jaune 18k, mailles ovales filigranées ponctuées de différentes pierres fines et ornementales (opale, amazonite, lapis-lazuli, quartz oeil-de-tigre, onyx, cornaline, chrysoprase, agate, jaspe, chrysoprase) Début du XXème siècle Long.: 162 cm, Poids brut: 81.03 g A semi-precious and decorative stones and 18k yellow gold long necklace, beginning of the 20th century

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Joaillerie - 15 janvier 2020
Date of the auction: 15 Jan 2020
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020