Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst und Antiquitäten
was auctioned on: 20 August 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Erwin Weißkircher

Archive
Opening: €150
ca. US$167
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 191-023395/0019 V, Views: 2

(Schäßburg 1917-2012 Kaindorf/Stmk., Besuch der Wiener Kunsthochschule unter Prof. A. Gütersloh und Prof. Fr. Elsner) Weiblicher Akt, handsigniert Weisskircher, Kohlezeichnung auf Papier, Blattausschnitt 60,5 x 43 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt (615)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst und Antiquitäten
Date of the auction: 20 Aug 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Salzburg