Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 20.03.2007
was auctioned on: 20 March 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Sculpture en bronze à patine dorée

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €700
ca. US$926
Lot number 379, Views: 2

Sculpture en bronze à patine dorée, partiellement niellé: Cassolette de table, prises en forme de figure anthropomorphe. D’époque Empire. Dimensions : H.: 16

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hôtel de Ventes Horta
Title: Auction 20.03.2007
Date of the auction: 20 Mar 2007
Address: Hôtel de Ventes Horta
Avenue de Roodebeek 70/74
1030 Bruxelles
Belgium
[email protected] · +32 (0)2 741 60 60 · +32 (0)2 741 60 70