Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: LIVRES ET AUTOGRAPHES
was auctioned on: 16 May 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

SCULPTURES. Réunion de 14 pièces des XIXe

Archive
Estimate: €200
ca. US$274
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 157, Views: 5

SCULPTURES. Réunion de 14 pièces des XIXe et XXe siècles, avec ENVOI AUTOGRAPHES, signés des artistes, en tirages argentiques ou albuminés; différents formats; qq. pet. accidents aux supports. Cadé, Jehan Camus, L. Heuvelmans (2), A. Cordonnier, Thiolle, Manson, E. Aizelin, J. Perrin (un peu passé), Droz, L. Bertaux, S. Mathey, C. Holweck, E. Roisseau, J.B. Germain, etc

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hubert Brissonneau SVV
Title: LIVRES ET AUTOGRAPHES
Date of the auction: 16 May 2014
Address: Hubert Brissonneau SVV
4 rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4246 0007 · +33 (0)1 4223 3321