Sean O'Sullivan R.H.A.1906-1964Portrait of Éamon de Valera signed Seán O'Sullivan, dated 1928 and inscribed Éamon de Valera (lower right)coloured chalks on paperunframed: 38 by 24.5cm.; 15 by 9¾in.framed: 63.5 by 49.5cm.; 25 by 19½in.Executed in 1928. __________________________________________________________________________ Sean O'Sullivan R.H.A.1906-1964Portrait d'Éamon de Valera signé Seán O'Sullivan, daté 1928 et portant l'inscription Éamon de Valera (en bas à droite)craies de couleur sur papiersan cadre: 38 by 24.5cm.; 15 by 9¾in.avec cadre: 63.5 by 49.5cm.; 25 by 19½in.Exécuté en 1928.