Genf 1950er Jahre. GG 18 Kt. Tonneauförmiges Gehäuse. Weißes Zifferblatt mit aufgelegter Stiftminuterie, vergoldete Dauphinezeiger, dezentrale Sekunde unter der Ziffer 6. Auf Zifferblatt bez. «Rolex officially certified chronometer» und «Swiss». Kronaufzugwerk. Ref. «8753», Cal. «5026» und Gehäusenr. «371511». Originale Ankergliederkette mit Clip. Feingehaltsstempel und Herstellermarke. Sehr guter, funktionstüchtiger Zustand.
H. 4,2, B. 3,7 cm (Uhr). 14,0 gr.
L. 80,0 cm (Kette). 40,5 gr.
Originallederetui.
Rare Rolex tailcoat pocket watch with chain and clip
Geneva 1950s. Yellow gold 18k. Tonneau-shaped case. White dial with applied pin minute scale, gilt dauphine hands, decentral second underneath 6 o'clock. Dial inscribed «Rolex officially certified chronometer» and «Swiss». Crown winding movement. Ref. «8753», Cal. «5026» and case number «371511». Original cable link chain with clip. Hallmark and manufacturer's mark. Very good fully functional condition.
H 4,2, W 3,7 cm (watch). 14,0 g.
L 80,0 cm (chain). 40,5 g.
Original leather case.
L. 80,0 cm (Kette). 40,5 gr.
Originallederetui.
L 80,0 cm (chain). 40,5 g.
Original leather case.