Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arte Orientale
was auctioned on: 19 December 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

SEPARE’ DA TAVOLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000
ca. US$2,960 - US$3,552
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 156, Views: 12

SEPARE’ DA TAVOLO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, SEC. XIX in legno hongmu intarsiato con madreperla a motivi floreali con inserto in seta decorata con pavone e volatili in un paesaggio, cm 69,5x34 A TABLE DIVIDER, CHINA, QING DYNASY, 19TH CENTURY 桌面分隔,中国,清代,19世纪

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
Title: Arte Orientale
Date of the auction: 19 Dec 2017
Address: Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
Borgo degli Albizi 26
Palazzo Ramirez-Montalvo
50122 Firenze
Italy
[email protected] · +39 055 2340888 · +39 055 244343