Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Decorative sale 27 August 2019
was auctioned on: 27 August 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Severin Nilson 1846-1918. Björkar vid

Archive
Estimate: SEK6,000 - SEK8,000
ca. US$620 - US$827
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 2, Views: 9

Severin Nilson 1846-1918. Björkar vid vattendrag. Signerad Severin Nilson. Olja på pannå, 47,5 x 28 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Uppsala Auktions Kammare
Title: Decorative sale 27 August 2019
Date of the auction: 27 Aug 2019
Address: Uppsala Auktions Kammare
Box 184
751 04 Uppsala
Sweden
[email protected] · +46 (0)18 121222 · +46 (0)18 148097