Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente More - 21 septembre 2015
was auctioned on: 21 September 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Shepard FAIREY (OBEY GIANT) Né en 1970 VERLAINE (ELECTRIC) - 2011

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €780
ca. US$875
Lot number 62, Views: 27

Shepard FAIREY (OBEY GIANT) Né en 1970 VERLAINE (ELECTRIC) - 2011 Sérigraphie en noir Signée, datée et justifiée "AP" Tirage à 2 exemplaires SCREENPRINT IN BLACK ; SIGNED, DATED AND JUSTIFIED Hauteur : 30 Largeur : 30 cm Provenance : StolenSpace Gallery, Londres Collection NLL, Paris Expositions : Sound & Vision, Londres, StolenSpace Gallery, 20 octobre au 4 novembre 2012 Art urbain, Paris, Mairie du 1er arrondissement, septembre 2013 Bibliographie : Obey, Supply & Demand, The Art of Shepard Fairey, Gingko Press & Obey Giant, 2009, le visuel reproduit p.414

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente More - 21 septembre 2015
Date of the auction: 21 Sep 2015
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020