Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 113 Auktion
was auctioned on: 22 February 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Sign. v. Kaas, Romantiker d

Archive
Reserve: €300
ca. US$400
Price realised:  €420
ca. US$561
Lot number 1134, Views: 13

Sign. v. Kaas, Romantiker d. 19. Jh., Blick über die Elbe auf Bad Schandau mit dem Lilienstein im Hintergrund, Öl/Karton, u. li. sign., verso bez. u. Widmung an Agnes von Kaas, Craquelé, 18,5 x 23,5 cm, ger. 26 x 30 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Historia Auktionshaus
Title: 113 Auktion
Date of the auction: 22 Feb 2013
Address: Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5
10777 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 2181818 · +49 (0)30 2187430