Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ONLINE ONLY : Autographes & manuscrits
was auctioned on: 29 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$236 - US$354
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 325, Views: 7

SIGNAC Paul Lettre autographe signée Paul Signac Paris, le 24 novembre à Charles THORNDIKE . 4 pages in-12 sur entête de la Société des Artistes Indépendants. enveloppe. Au sujet de leur santé respective et de l'achat d'un tableau de Boudin. Cliquez ici pour enchérir

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: ONLINE ONLY : Autographes & manuscrits
Date of the auction: 29 Mar 2021
Address: Aguttes
online.aguttes.com