Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 151. Kunst- & Antiquitätenauktion
was auctioned on: 7 September 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Skulptur des Tsongkhapa.

Archive
Reserve: €1,500
ca. US$1,735
Price realised:  €2,800
ca. US$3,240
Lot number 1410, Views: 14

Feuervergoldete Bronze, 1.558 g. Gewand und Sockel mit sehr feiner Ziselierung. Braun patiniertes Gesicht und Hände. Verschlossene Bodenplatte. Tibet, 19. Jh. H. 16 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Dannenberg
Title: 151. Kunst- & Antiquitätenauktion
Date of the auction: 7 Sep 2018 - 8 Sep 2018
Address: Auktionshaus Dannenberg
Seesener Str. 8-9
10709 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 30 8216979 · +49 30 8220028