Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN URBAIN
was auctioned on: 8 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

SMASH 137 (Suisse, né en 1979)

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,123 - US$1,685
Price realised:  €1,300
ca. US$1,461
Lot number 111, Views: 9

SMASH 137 (Suisse, né en 1979) Sans titre, 2012 Peinture aérosol et crayon gras sur papier, daté 2012 et signé en bas à droite Spray paint and pencil on paper, dated 2012 and signed verso 76 x 57 cm - 29,9 x 22,4 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DIGARD AUCTION
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN URBAIN
Date of the auction: 8 Apr 2019
Address: DIGARD AUCTION
17 rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009989 · +33 (0)1 48244319