Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 12.06.2019
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

SOIXANTE VERRES

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,700 - US$2,267
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 41, Views: 4

SOIXANTE VERRES "Région Mosane, XVIIIe siècle. Verre cristallin incolore soufflé. Jambes filigranées. Lot composé de sept modèles différents. Etat : quelques légers éclats en bordure de calices. Ht : 15 à 20 cm"

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hôtel de Ventes Mosan
Title: Auction 12.06.2019
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Hôtel de Ventes Mosan
Rue du Nord Belge 9
4020 Liege
Belgium
[email protected] · +32 (0)4 3449170 · +32 (0)4 3413919