Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
was auctioned on: 26 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Sonia Delaunay (1884-1979)

Archive
Estimate: €7,000 - €9,000
ca. US$7,586 - US$9,753
Price realised:  €10,000
ca. US$10,837
Lot number 30, Views: 22

Sonia Delaunay (1884-1979)
Cercles rouge et vert
Sonia Delaunay (1884-1979) Cercles rouge et vert signé 'Sonia Delaunay' (en bas à gauche) gouache sur base d'eau forte sur papier 37.8 x 28.5 cm. signed 'Sonia Delaunay' (lower left) gouache on etched base on paper 15 x 11¼ in.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
Date of the auction: 26 Mar 2015
Address: Christie's
26 March 2015, Paris