Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 14 June 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979)

Archive
Estimate: €30,000 - €50,000
ca. US$36,625 - US$61,042
Price realised:  €47,800
ca. US$58,356
Lot number 85, Views: 27

SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979)
Rythme-couleur no. 1162
SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Rythme-couleur no. 1162 signé et daté 'Sonia Delaunay 1964' (en bas à gauche); numéroté 'F 1162' (au revers) gouache et fusain sur papier fort 77 x 58 cm. (30 3/8 x 22 7/8 in.) Exécuté en 1964

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2010
Address: Christie's
14 June 2010, Paris