SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979)

Archive
Estimate: €140,000 - €180,000
ca. US$177,571 - US$228,306
Price realised:  €437,600
ca. US$555,037
Lot number 7, Views: 31

SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979)
Composition
SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Composition signé et daté 'Sonia Delaunay 1934' (en bas à gauche); signé et inscrit 'Sonia Delaunay Haut/Bas' (au revers) huile sur toile 154.3 x 85.7 cm. (60¼ x 33¾ in.) Peint en 1934

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Collection d'un Couple d'Amateurs - Tableaux, Dessins et Estampes Modernes et d'Après-Guerre
Date of the auction: 5 Jul 2006
Address: Christie's
5 July 2006, Paris