Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 23 May 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979)

Archive
Estimate: €50,000 - €70,000
ca. US$63,944 - US$89,522
Price realised:  €115,000
ca. US$147,072
Lot number 6, Views: 38

Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979)
Rythme couleur
Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Rythme couleur signé 'Sonia Delaunay' (en bas à droite) et porte l'inscription 'F.1368' (en bas au centre) gouache et graphite sur papier fort 56.4 x 77.9 cm. (22¼ x 30¾ in.) Exécuté en 1971

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 23 May 2012
Address: Christie's
23 May 2012, Paris