Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 23 May 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979)

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$25,577 - US$38,366
Price realised:  €39,400
ca. US$50,388
Lot number 19, Views: 29

Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979)
Trois Grâces - Rythme sans Fin
Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Trois Grâces - Rythme sans Fin signé, daté 'Sonia Delaunay 72' (en bas à droite) et inscrit 'F.1836' (en bas à gauche) gouache et mine de plomb sur papier fort 56.7 x 38.6 cm. (18 3/8 x 15¼ in.) Exécuté en 1972

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 23 May 2012
Address: Christie's
23 May 2012, Paris