Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 18.06.2018
was auctioned on: 18 June 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) École française

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €480
ca. US$558
Lot number 392, Views: 9

Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) École française Gouache sur papier: Projet pour tissus. Par Sonia Delaunay. Certification "Œuvre originale de Sonia Delaunay pour un projet de tissus, son fils Charles Delaunay" au dos. (petits manques). Dimensions : 26 x 23 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hôtel de Ventes Horta
Title: Auction 18.06.2018
Date of the auction: 18 Jun 2018
Address: Hôtel de Ventes Horta
Avenue de Roodebeek 70/74
1030 Bruxelles
Belgium
[email protected] · +32 (0)2 741 60 60 · +32 (0)2 741 60 70