Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Vortragemaske

Archive
Opening: €200
ca. US$225
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 272 -, Views: 2

Stamm: Bamum, Kamerun, Holz, an einer Tafel aus Bambusstäben befestigt, mit Korbgeflecht überzogenes Gesicht, teils Kaurischneckenverzierungen, Opferspuren, Gebrauchspatina, 2. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert, 57 x 57 cm, Provenienz: Chefferie (Häuptlingstum) Madiembi, Sultanat Foumban

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Graz