Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bibliothèque Lehuard
was auctioned on: 11 June 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

STANLEY, HENRI MORTON, À Travers le

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €118
ca. US$486 - US$143
Price realised:  €118
ca. US$143
Lot number 219., Views: 15

STANLEY, HENRI MORTON, À Travers le Continent Mystérieux, Paris 1879, illustr. carte, reliure d’époque, 2 vols, bon état. Estimation

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Bibliothèque Lehuard
Date of the auction: 11 Jun 2005
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030