Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Collection Jean-Paul Jungo
was auctioned on: 31 May 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

STANLEY- WILLIAM HAYTER (1901-1988)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000
ca. US$3,393 - US$5,655
Price realised:  €5,625
ca. US$6,362
Lot number 73, Views: 34

Knot
STANLEY- WILLIAM HAYTER (1901-1988) Knot signé, daté 'Hayter 86' (en bas à droite), titré et daté 'Mars 25 86 april 1 Knot' (au dos) acrylique sur toile 146 x 114 cm. (57 ½ x 44 7/8 in.) Peint en 1986.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Collection Jean-Paul Jungo
Date of the auction: 31 May 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris