Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 22 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (1901-1988)

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500
ca. US$2,783 - US$3,897
Price realised:  €4,550
ca. US$5,066
Lot number 10, Views: 27

SANS TITRE, 1965 Technique mixte sur toile Signée en bas à droite Datée 12.feb.1965 au dos 100 x 100 cm - 39.37 x 39.37 in. Mixed media on canvas Signed lower right Dated 12.feb.1965 at the back

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris