Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: CURIOSITÉS
was auctioned on: 4 February 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

STATUE IBIBIO EKET DU NIGERIA en bois à patine

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,917 - US$2,556
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 85, Views: 21

STATUE IBIBIO EKET DU NIGERIA en bois à patine noire croûteuse, charges magiques aux côtés. H. 49 cm Provenance : Christian Duponchelle, Bruxelles .

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Binoche et Giquell
Title: CURIOSITÉS
Date of the auction: 4 Feb 2009
Address: Binoche et Giquell
5 rue La Boétie
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47427801 · +33 (0)1 47428755

Similar lots viewed by other customers