Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Premiers
was auctioned on: 11 April 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

STATUE POTEAU. Bois sculpté d'un homme

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €220
ca. US$226 - US$249
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 141, Views: 25

STATUE POTEAU. Bois sculpté d'un homme debout les mains de part et d'autre de l'abdomen Ancienne patine croûteuse et terreuse. Benin, Botchio (Nago) Fon Haut. 68,5 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Rennes Enchères
Title: Arts Premiers
Date of the auction: 11 Apr 2016
Address: Rennes Enchères
32 place des Lices
35000 Rennes
[email protected] · +33 (0)2 99315800