Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Art d'Asie - 08 juin 2015
was auctioned on: 8 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

STATUETTE DE FEMME EN BOIS SCULPTÉ, CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIe SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €325
ca. US$364
Lot number 94, Views: 7

STATUETTE DE FEMME EN BOIS SCULPTÉ, CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIe SIÈCLE Représentée assise, une main tenant un pan de sa longue robe, le col orné d'une collerette, des ornements dans la coiffe H. : 24,4 cm (9 1/2 in.) A CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A WOMAN, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 18th CENTURY

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art d'Asie - 08 juin 2015
Date of the auction: 8 Jun 2015
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020