Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Dessins et Tableaux
was auctioned on: 25 April 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Statuette en ivoire sculpté d'une "Fuite

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$1,052 - US$1,579
Price realised:  €800
ca. US$1,052
Lot number 182, Views: 18

Statuette en ivoire sculpté d'une "Fuite en Égypte". Socle en bois. XIXe siècle. (Petit accident). Hauteur de l'ivoire: 18,9 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Beaussant Lefèvre
Title: Dessins et Tableaux
Date of the auction: 25 Apr 2012
Address: Beaussant Lefèvre
32 rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47704000 · +33 (0)1 47706240