Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art de la Chine
was auctioned on: 9 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €200
ca. US$166 - US$221
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 142, Views: 5

Statuette en ivoire sculpté représentant un sage avec son épée, avec son socle en bois Chine, fin du XIXe siècle H : 24cm Usures et fissures

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Delorme & Collin du Bocage
Title: Art de la Chine
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2019
Address: Delorme & Collin du Bocage
Salle Provence, 17, rue de Provence 75009 Paris