Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Asie
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

TABATIERE EN JADE CELADON TRES PALE

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,700 - US$2,267
Price realised:  €1,750
ca. US$1,983
Lot number 6, Views: 35

TABATIERE EN JADE CELADON TRES PALE CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XIXEME SIECLE En forme d'une calebasse à la sculpture naturaliste, la partie supérieure est recouverte de feuilles finement sculptées. Hauteur: 6 cm. (2 3/8 in.) Provenance French private collection, acquired in China in 1910-1911, thence by descent in the family.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art d'Asie
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris