Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021
was auctioned on: 3 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

TABLE BASSE DE LA PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XXe SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$967 - US$1,450
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 71, Views: 1

TABLE BASSE DE LA PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XXe SIÈCLE En placage de loupe et bois fruitiers, à deux plateaux circulaires superposés, reposant sur huit pieds fuselés, portant un cachet non identifié et une date 1921 sous le plateau inférieur ; munie d'un plateau en verre amovible (travail moderne) H. : 45 cm (17 3/4 in.) D. : 110 cm (43 1/2 in.) Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 5 mars 2014, lot 193. A burr and fruitwood low table, first half of the 20th century CONDITION REPORT : Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and solid construction. No obvious accidents. Some tiny bumps to the upper table top. One tiny crack to the external border of the upper table top. Fitted with a modern glass top.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021
Date of the auction: 3 Mar 2021
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020