Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Curiosité : un Regard Moderne
was auctioned on: 26 March 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Table basse tortue en plâtre, métal et coquillages, seconde moitié du XXe siècle, signée Antony Redmile

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$2,073 - US$2,764
Price realised:  €6,875
ca. US$9,502
Lot number 257, Views: 2

Table basse tortue en plâtre, métal et coquillages, seconde moitié du XXe siècle, signée Antony Redmile A "TURTLE" LOW TABLE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, SIGNED ANTONY REDMILE le plateau avec des incrustations de pierres dures Haut. 52 cm, larg. 84 cm, diam. 88 cm Height 20 1/2 in; width 33 in; diam. 34 2/3 in

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Curiosité : un Regard Moderne
Date of the auction: 26 Mar 2014
Address: Sotheby's
Paris