Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Mobilier & Objets d’Art - 16 décembre 2019
was auctioned on: 16 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

TABLE BASSE, XXe SIÈCLE Attribuée à Maison Bagues

Archive
Estimate: €700 - €1,000
ca. US$779 - US$1,113
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 356, Views: 42

TABLE BASSE, XXe SIÈCLE Attribuée à Maison Bagues En bronze doré à décor de palmes, en trois parties, le plateau à fond de miroir H. : 40,5 cm (16 in.) l. : 124 cm (49 in.) P. : 52 cm (20 1/2 in.) A 20th century gilt-bronze low table, attributed to Maison Baguès

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Mobilier & Objets d’Art - 16 décembre 2019
Date of the auction: 16 Dec 2019
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020