Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021
was auctioned on: 3 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

TABLE BASSE, XXe SIÈCLE Attribuée à Maison Bagues

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €800
ca. US$604 - US$967
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6, Views: 11

TABLE BASSE, XXe SIÈCLE Attribuée à Maison Bagues En bronze doré à décor de palmes, en trois parties, le plateau en miroir vieilli ; accidents H. : 44 cm (17 1/2 in.) l. : 135 cm (53 1/4 in.) P. : 50 cm (19 3/4 in.) Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 6 novembre 2015, lot 315. A Neoclassical style gilt-bronze low table, attributed to Maison Bagues CONDITION REPORT : Good overall condition. Some wears to the bronze base in places. Scratches to the glass table top. Two of the feet of the central table are twisted.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021
Date of the auction: 3 Mar 2021
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020