Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021
was auctioned on: 3 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

TABLE BASSE, XXe SIÈCLE Dans le goût de Jules Leleu (1883-1961)

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €800
ca. US$604 - US$967
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 52, Views: 13

TABLE BASSE, XXe SIÈCLE Dans le goût de Jules Leleu (1883-1961) En bronze patiné et en partie doré, dessus de marbre vert de mer, reposant sur un piètement tripode réuni par une entretoise à trois branches H. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.) D. : 58 cm (22 3/4 in.) Provenance : Vente à Neuilly sur Seine, le 5 mars 2014, lot 317. Bibliographie comparative : F. Siries, "François Leleu", Editions Monelle Hayot, 2007, p. 318, 364, 369 et 410. A gilt and patinated bronze low table, in the taste of Jules Leleu (1883-1961) CONDITION REPORT : Good overall condition. Some tiny chips to the external frame of the marble top. Some wears to the patinated bronze areas of the table's base.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021
Date of the auction: 3 Mar 2021
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020